Abington LTC Summer Diary.
2019   Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Away matches
           
Apr 23 Tue       MA(A)
Apr 24 Wed        
Apr 25 Thu       MxB(A)
Apr 26 Fri       LA(A)
Apr 27 Sat        
Apr 28 Sun        
Apr 29 Mon       MB(A)
Apr 30 Tue        
May 01 Wed       LA(A)
May 02 Thu Abington B (Mx) Northampton B (Mx)    
May 03 Fri        
May 04 Sat        
May 05 Sun   U3A Tennis Group U3A Tennis Group  
May 06 Mon        
May 07 Tue       LA(A)
May 08 Wed        
May 09 Thu       MxC(A)
May 10 Fri        
May 11 Sat        
May 12 Sun   U3A Tennis Group U3A Tennis Group  
May 13 Mon       MxA(A)
May 14 Tue       MB(A)
May 15 Wed        
May 16 Thu       MA(A)
May 17 Fri Abington C (Mx) Earls Barton A (Mx)    
May 18 Sat        
May 19 Sun        
May 20 Mon Abington B (Mx) Abington A (Mx)   MxA(A)
May 21 Tue        
May 22 Wed Abington B (Mn) Towcestrians B (Mn)    
May 23 Thu Abington A (Mn) Earls Barton A (Mn)   LA(A)
May 24 Fri        
May 25 Sat American Tournament social +tea Start 2pm  
May 26 Sun        
May 27 Mon        
May 28 Tue       MxB(A)
May 29 Wed Abington A (Mx) Rugby A (Mx)    
May 30 Thu        
May 31 Fri Abington A (Ld) Brackley A (Ld)    
Jun 01 Sat        
Jun 02 Sun        
Jun 03 Mon Abington B (Mn) LMRCA A (Mn)    
Jun 04 Tue       MxA(A)
Jun 05 Wed        
Jun 06 Thu       MxC(A)
Jun 07 Fri Abington A (Mn) Ferrers & Rushden A (Mn)    
Jun 08 Sat        
Jun 09 Sun        
Jun 10 Mon       MxA(A)
Jun 11 Tue        
Jun 12 Wed Abington B (Mx) Thrapston A (Mx)    
Jun 13 Thu        
Jun 14 Fri Abington A (Ld) County C (Ld)    
Jun 15 Sat        
Jun 16 Sun        
Jun 17 Mon Abington A (Mx) Duston United A (Mx)    
Jun 18 Tue American Tournament Fish & Chip Supper (rain-postponed)  
Jun 19 Wed Abington C (Mx) Rushmere B (Mx)    
Jun 20 Thu Abington B (Mn) Northampton F (Mn)    
Jun 21 Fri Abington A (Mn) Collingtree A (Mn)   LA(A)
Jun 22 Sat        
Jun 23 Sun        
Jun 24 Mon Abington A (Mx) Harpole A (Mx)    
Jun 25 Tue        
Jun 26 Wed Abington C (Mx) Heyford A (Mx)    
Jun 27 Thu        
Jun 28 Fri Abington A (Ld) Dallington B (Ld)   MB(A)
Jun 29 Sat American Tournament social +tea Start 2pm  
Jun 30 Sun        
Jul 01 Mon Abington A (Mx) Dallington B (Mx)    
Jul 02 Tue        
Jul 03 Wed Abington C (Mx) Northampton D (Mx)    
Jul 04 Thu Abington B (Mx) Dallington A (Mx)    
Jul 05 Fri Abington A (Ld) Roade A (Ld)    
Jul 06 Sat     (Long Buckby  
Jul 07 Sun          tournament)  
Jul 08 Mon       MxC(A)
Jul 09 Tue        
Jul 10 Wed Abington A (Mx) Northampton A (Mx)    
Jul 11 Thu Abington A (Mn) Kettering B (Mn)   LA(A)
Jul 12 Fri Abington A (Mx) re-arranged match   MxB(A)
Jul 13 Sat        
Jul 14 Sun U3A Tennis  Experience day    
Jul 15 Mon Abington A (Ld) County B (Ld)   MB(A)
Jul 16 Tue       MxB(A)
Jul 17 Wed       MxC(A)
Jul 18 Thu       MxA(A)
Jul 19 Fri        
Jul 20 Sat        
Jul 21 Sun        
Jul 22 Mon        
Jul 23 Tue        
Jul 24 Wed Abington C (Mx) Kettering A (Mx)    
Jul 25 Thu Abington A (Mn) Northampton D (Mn)    
Jul 26 Fri Abington B (Mn) Crick & West Haddon C (Mn)    
Jul 27 Sat American Tournament social +tea Start 2pm  
Jul 28 Sun        
Jul 29 Mon        
Jul 30 Tue        
Jul 31 Wed Abington A (Mx) County B (Mx)    
Aug 01 Thu Abington B (Mx) County A (Mx)   MxB(H)
Aug 02 Fri       MB(A)
Aug 03 Sat        
Aug 04 Sun        
Aug 05 Mon       MA(A)
Aug 06 Tue        
Aug 07 Wed        
Aug 08 Thu Abington B (Mx) re-arranged match    
Aug 09 Fri       MA(A)
Aug 10 Sat        
Aug 11 Sun        
Aug 12 Mon       MxB(A)
Aug 13 Tue American Tournament Fish & Chip Supper Start 6pm  
Aug 14 Wed        
Aug 15 Thu       MxC(A)
Aug 16 Fri        
Aug 17 Sat        
Aug 18 Sun        
Aug 19 Mon        
Aug 20 Tue       MxB(A)
Aug 21 Wed        
Aug 22 Thu        
Aug 23 Fri        
Aug 24 Sat        
Aug 25 Sun        
Aug 26 Mon        
Aug 27 Tue        
Aug 28 Wed        
Aug 29 Thu        
Aug 30 Fri        
Aug 31 Sat Club Competition Ladies Singles  Men's Doubles 2pm Start
Sep 01 Sun        
Sep 02 Mon        
Sep 03 Tue        
Sep 04 Wed        
Sep 05 Thu        
Sep 06 Fri        
Sep 07 Sat Club Competition Ladies Doubles  Men's Singles 2pm Start
Sep 08 Sun        
Sep 09 Mon        
Sep 10 Tue     Committee meeting  
Sep 11 Wed        
Sep 12 Thu        
Sep 13 Fri        
Sep 14 Sat Club Competition Mixed Doubles 2pm start  
Sep 15 Sun        
Sep 16 Mon        
Sep 17 Tue        
Sep 18 Wed        
Sep 19 Thu        
Sep 20 Fri        
Sep 21 Sat        
Sep 22 Sun        
Sep 23 Mon        
Sep 24 Tue Club AGM 7.30pm in Bowles Club.    
Sep 25 Wed        
Sep 26 Thu        
Sep 27 Fri        
Sep 28 Sat        
Sep 29 Sun        
Sep 30 Mon